Co2nnect.org - CO2 on the way to school
Все участники»
This table shows reported distance travelled by the various transport modes and associated estimated CO2-emissions. Explanation of terms and units
Modes of transportCO2 (kg)Distance (km) 
Foot021796.8
Bicycle09987.9
By animal transport0386.9
Rickshaw/trishaw0287
Moped250.13425.7
Motorcycle139914883.2
Auto rickshaw26.2428.5
Snowmobile44.5473.4
Car electric102.92392.4
Car small2084.518949.8
Car medium4924.337024.8
Car large1899.310378.8
Car hybrid185.42207.5
Taxi925.15442
Bus5147.674603
Minibus582.610591.9
Diesel train303.35054.5
Electric train566.58714.8
Subway/metro233.23587.6
Tram/light rail/trolley bus217.35173
Ferry298.62596.5
Express boat1129.12130.3
Other mode(s)05064.2
Total20319.3245580.5